Bio & Incident Details
Age: 48
Tour: 23 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Location: Washington
Incident Date: 2/3/1992
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Chief Anthony Terminelli suffered a fatal heart attack following the foot pursuit and struggle of a burglary suspect. After tackling the suspect, he was struck in the chest by the man.
His health started to deteriorate following the incident and he passed away 15 days later as the result of a heart attack.
Chief Terminelli had served with the agency for 23 years. He is survived by his wife and five children.