Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Officer Sandra Ann Robbins | South Houston Police Department, Texas South Houston Police Department, Texas

Patrol Officer

Sandra Ann Robbins

South Houston Police Department, Texas

End of Watch: Sunday, March 17, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/17/1991

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Robbins was killed in an on duty traffic accident with an ambulance as they both responded to the same location. Officer Robbins was responding to a family disturbance at the time of the accident. She was 39 years old and is survived by her son, parents, two brothers and sister.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 18 Reflections