Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Game Warden Bert Blanchard | California Department of Fish and Game, California California Department of Fish and Game, California

Game Warden

Bert Blanchard

California Department of Fish and Game, California

End of Watch: Saturday, February 1, 1913

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 2/1/1913

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Never apprehended

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Warder Blanchard was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two suspect for illegal hunting. The suspects were never apprehended.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections