Bio & Incident Details
Age: 25
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/6/1989
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Blackwell was killed in a motorcycle accident while escorting a funeral procession. He was travelling on Ella when he collided with a vehicle on West 27th Street.