Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Eric King Wilson | Aberdeen Police Department, Mississippi Aberdeen Police Department, Mississippi

Officer

Eric King Wilson

Aberdeen Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch: Sunday, March 17, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # B-8

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 3/17/1991

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Eric Wilson was found shot to death in his unmarked car that was occasionally used to work drug cases. It is believed that Officer Wilson knew the person who killed him because his gun was still buckled in its holster and his hands were at his side. His car was parked in front of his aunts house and very near the home of the Chief of Police.

Officer Wilson is survived by his son and siblings.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 24 Reflections