Bio & Incident Details
Age: 50
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Location: Oklahoma
Incident Date: 7/23/1930
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Nolan Willis was shot and killed in Muskogee, Oklahoma, railroad yards after confronting a suspect who was trespassing.
Four gunshot wounds were located on his body.
Special Agent Willis was survived by his wife, two daughters, father, and two sisters.