Bio & Incident Details
Age: 34
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Explosion
Incident Date: 6/4/1940
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal Wilke was killed in an explosion while attempting to rescue citizens from a local business during a major flood. An explosion occurred inside the business, killing Marshal Wilke and several of the citizens.
Marshal Wilke was survived by his wife.
The badge displayed on this memorial was Marshal Wilke's actual badge.