Bio & Incident Details
Age: 19
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: North Carolina
Incident Date: 11/8/1974
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
MP Dansby was killed in an automobile accident on Fort Bragg while providing an escort for ambulance that was en route to Womack Army Hospital. His military police jeep was struck by another vehicle that failed to yield at an intersection.