Bio & Incident Details
Age: 21
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Location: North Carolina
Incident Date: 4/22/1971
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
MP Krulis was shot and killed after being abducted by two suspects. The abduction occurred while MP Krulis was conducting surveillance in an area where several larcenies had recently occurred.
MP Krulis was survived by his wife.