Bio & Incident Details
Age: 25
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Duty related illness
Incident Date: 8/31/2005
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Doyle died after contracting an internal virus while conducting rescue operations during Hurricane Katrina. His conditioned worsened, causing his death three months following the hurricane.
Officer Boyle was assigned to the 2nd District Task Force. He was survived by his parents, grandmother, sister, step-sister, step-brother, and his girlfriend.