Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 9/24/1886
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal Tabler was shot and killed in an act of revenge by a father and son for an incident in which the marshal had shot and killed another family member during an arrest attempt three months earlier.
Marshal Tabler was survived by his wife.