Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 2 years
Badge # L121
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: New Mexico
Incident Date: 3/15/2007
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Ramon Nevarez and Agent David Tourscher were killed in a single vehicle accident on NM Highway 338 near Cotton City, New Mexico, at approximately 9:00 pm.
Agent Nevarez succumbed to his injuries at the scene. Agent Tourscher was flown to a hospital in El Paso, Texas, where he died.
Agent Nevarez had served with the Lordsburg Border Patrol Station, of the El Paso Sector, for 2 years. He is survived by his wife, mother, brother, and sister.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Border Patrol Agent David Tourscher |