The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Jonathan Kyle Leonard

Patch image: Kentucky State Police, Kentucky

Trooper Jonathan Kyle Leonard
Kentucky State Police
Kentucky

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 19, 2006

Biographical Info
Age: 28
Tour of Duty: 3 years
Badge Number: 750

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, December 19, 2006
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Jonathan Leonard was killed in an automobile accident on US 119 in Pike County while responding to a domestic violence call.

Trooper Leonard had served with the Kentucky State Police for 3 years. He was survived by his parents and two brother.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage