Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Patrick Roy Kramer | West Yellowstone Police Department, Montana West Yellowstone Police Department, Montana

Police Officer

Patrick Roy Kramer

West Yellowstone Police Department, Montana

End of Watch: Sunday, October 22, 2006

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: 2 years, 3 months

Badge # 682

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/22/2006

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Patrick Kramer was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 20 while responding to the scene of a traffic accident. He was attempting to pass two vehicles when his department SUV struck a sheet of ice and went out of control. The vehicle flipped over and landed on its roof.

Officer Kramer was a US Army veteran and had served with the West Yellowstone Police Department for just over 2 years. He is survived by his 3-year-old daughter, parents, two sisters, and his grandmother.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 164 Reflections