Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 12/9/1933
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Robert Bigelow was killed in an automobile accident.
Patrolman Bigelow was survived by his wife and son. They survived on a $54 monthly pension.