Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 5 years
Badge # 318
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 2/22/1932
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Beylon was killed in a motorcycle accident while patrolling US Highway 29 in North Plainfield.
Trooper Beylon had served with the agency for just under 5 years. He was survived by his parents, four sisters, and two brothers.