Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 7/22/1974
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer William Cassidy and Officer Harry Capps were killed in an airplane crash while conducting an operation in eastern Arkansas.
Officer Cassidy had served with the Arkansas Game and Fish Commission for 2 years. He is survived by his wife and child.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Wildlife Officer Harry Capps |