Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Peter J. McIntyre | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Sergeant

Peter J. McIntyre

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 10, 1922

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 44

Tour: Not available

Badge # 747

Cause: Bicycle accident

Incident Date: 10/10/1922

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Peter McIntyre was killed when he was thrown from his department bicycle while on patrol.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections