Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Michael Adair Davis | Clayton County Police Department, Georgia Clayton County Police Department, Georgia

Sergeant

Michael Adair Davis

Clayton County Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 18, 2005

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: 17 years

Badge # 112

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/18/2005

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Michael Davis was killed in an automobile accident on Tara Boulevard while on patrol at approximately 0130 hours. He was responding to a stolen vehicle call when his patrol car struck the rear of a pickup truck and flipped several times at the intersection with Valley Hill Road.

Sergeant Davis had served with the Clayton County Police Department for 17 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 171 Reflections