Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 3 years
Badge # 417
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 9/27/1975
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Kenneth Berlin was killed in an automobile accident while returning to headquarters from an undercover assignment. Detective Berlin turned into a construction area and struck a group of steel rods.
Detective Berlin had served with the agency for three years and is survived by his wife and two children.