Bio & Incident Details
Age: 41
Tour: 14 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/28/1986
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Gary Beringause was killed in an automobile accident while escorting the team's football team to practice in Athens, Georgia. Sergeant Beringause's vehicle was struck by a tractor trailer during the drive and he received fatal injuries.
Sergeant Beringause had served with the agency for 14 years.