Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sheriff Julius Leonard Plummer, Sr. | Campbell County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky Campbell County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

Sheriff

Julius Leonard Plummer, Sr.

Campbell County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch: Sunday, October 28, 1917

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 57

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/27/1917

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sheriff Plummer succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when he was involved in an automobile accident while driving a prisoner to the county jail.

Sheriff Plummer was survived by his wife and eight children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections