Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 12 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 2/2/1935
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Lieutenant Edward Winn succumbed to injuries sustained seven months earlier when he was involved in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator.
He underwent several surgeries as a result of his injuries and remained under a doctor's supervision until passing away.
Lieutenant Winn had served with the agency for 12 years. He was survived by his wife and child.