Bio & Incident Details
Age: 29
Tour: 7 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 12/14/2004
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Schultz was killed in an automobile accident while en route to assist during a vehicle pursuit involving a stolen car. During the response, Officer Schultz's patrol car flipped over and struck a house, causing the car to burst into flames.
Officer Schultz had served with the Riverview Police Department for 4 years, and had previously served as a corrections officer for 3 years. He is survived by his fiancee, parents, and brother.