Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Phillip Charles Lebid | United States Department of Homeland Security - Secret Service, U.S. Government United States Department of Homeland Security - Secret Service, U.S. Government

Special Agent

Phillip Charles Lebid

United States Department of Homeland Security - Secret Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, November 22, 2004

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: Not available

Badge # A06490

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: Florida

Incident Date: 11/22/2004

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Special Agent Phillip Lebid was killed when his government vehicle was broadsided at the intersection of Morgan and East Brorein Streets in Tampa, Florida.

The driver of a vehicle that was exiting the Crosstown Expressway, ran a red light at a high rate of speed and struck Agent Lebid's vehicle on the passenger side. The impact pushed the vehicle into the path of an oncoming tour bus.

Special Agent Lebid was assigned to the Secret Service's Tampa Office.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 326 Reflections