Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 2 years
Badge # 141
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 10/16/2004
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Vidal-Perez and Agent Carlos Reyes-Rivera were killed in an automobile accident while on patrol.
The two agents were on patrol in Cataño County. They were traveling south on Street #5, when a garbage truck made an illegal U-turn in front of them and struck their patrol car. Both agents were killed in the collision.
Agent Vidal-Perez had served with the Cataño Municipal Police Department for 2 years. He is survived by his two children.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Agent Carlos Alberto Reyes-Rivera |