Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 4 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Location: Florida
Incident Date: 8/9/1973
Weapon: Handgun; .25 caliber
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Benitez was shot and killed during an undercover cocaine buy in Broward County, Florida.
Agent Benitez had been with the agency for four years.