The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Thomas John Wyatt

Patch image: Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension, Minnesota

Special Agent Thomas John Wyatt
Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Minnesota

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 3, 2004

Biographical Info
Age: 33
Tour of Duty: 10 years
Badge Number: 1347

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Wednesday, March 3, 2004
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Agent Thomas Wyatt was killed in an on duty automobile accident.

The Agent was driving his department vehicle to the Brainerd Field Office when he collided head on with a logging truck. Agent Wyatt was killed instantly.

Agent Wyatt had served with the Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension for six years, and had 10 years of law enforcement experience. He is survived by his wife, two young children, parents, sister, and grandmother.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage