Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Agent Benedicto Rosado-Trinidad | San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

Agent

Benedicto Rosado-Trinidad

San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Thursday, January 23, 2003

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 1/23/2003

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Agent Rosado-Trinidad was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle while he was stopped at a stop sign.

The officer was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.

Agent Rosado-Trinidad is survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 29 Reflections