Bio & Incident Details
Age: 63
Tour: 17 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: Not available
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Driskill died as a result of injuries he sustained when he was struck by a car while on duty in 1931. The injuries caused him to medically retire from the police department and he was given a pension by the city council. He died as a result of the injuries on November 11, 1935.
Officer Driskill had served with the Fort Worth Police Department for 17 years. He was buried in Mount Olivet Cemetery.