Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: California
Incident Date: 3/5/1983
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Bejcek, Special Agent Donald Robinson, and Special Agent George LaBarge were killed in an automobile accident while on a protective detail for England's Queen Elizabeth. The Queen was visiting President Ronald Reagan's California ranch.
The agents were travelling ahead of Queen Elizabeth's motorcade, while en route to Yosemite National Park, to check for any suspicious activity. Their vehicle was struck by a Mariposa County Sheriff's Department patrol car.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Special Agent George P. LaBarge |
||
|
Special Agent Donald W. Robinson |