Bio & Incident Details
Age: 49
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by train
Location: North Dakota
Incident Date: 6/10/1970
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Frank Schultz was struck and killed by a train while on patrol in the Burlington Northern Railroad Yards on Dyke Avenue in Grand Forks, North Dakota.
The incident occurred at approximately 12:30 am but his body was not located for five hours.
Special Agent Schultz was survived by his wife.