Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Kevin Paul Hogan | Union Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police Union Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

Special Agent

Kevin Paul Hogan

Union Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch: Friday, January 18, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: Louisiana

Incident Date: 1/18/1991

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Special Agent Hogan was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was hit head on by a gravel truck at an automobile unloading facility in Riesor, Louisiana.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections