Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 1/1/1869
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Haynes was shot and killed by the brother of Patrolman William Dozier, who had been killed in the line of duty one year earlier. The exact date of the incident is not known.