Bio & Incident Details
Age: 44
Tour: 20 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by streetcar
Incident Date: 4/19/1914
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Parkinson was killed when his patrol wagon collided with a trolley car. He had been with the agency for 20 years and was survived by his wife.