Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Joseph J. Galizia | Beaver Falls Police Department, Pennsylvania Beaver Falls Police Department, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

Joseph J. Galizia

Beaver Falls Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 9, 1953

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: 7 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/9/1953

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Galizia was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. The region was experiencing heavy thunderstorms and the wet roads were a factor in the automobile accident.

Patrolman Galizia had been with the agency for seven years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections