Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Agent Miguel Angel Sanchez-Febo | San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

Agent

Miguel Angel Sanchez-Febo

San Juan Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Friday, January 11, 2002

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 37

Tour: 17 years

Badge # 12234

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/11/2002

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Agent Miguel Sanchez-Febo was shot and killed while working a uniformed, off-duty security detail at a local restaurant.

When two suspects attempted to rob the restaurant, Agent Sanchez-Febo confronted them and was shot in the head.

Agent Sanchez-Febo had been employed with the San Juan Municipal Police Department for 17 years, and he is survived by his wife and three daughters.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 11 Reflections