Bio & Incident Details
Age: 55
Tour: 32 years
Badge # 13
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 1/8/2002
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Theodore Zorsky was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol at 0300 hours.
His vehicle went out of control and struck a palm tree on the side of the road. During the accident, Officer Zorsky suffered a brain aneurysm which caused his death.
Officer Zorsky had served with the Hialeah Police Department for 25 years, and had been with the Village of Key Biscayne Police Department for seven years. He is survived by his two children.