Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Andrews Beavers | McDowell County Sheriff's Department, West Virginia McDowell County Sheriff's Department, West Virginia

Deputy Sheriff

Andrews Beavers

McDowell County Sheriff's Department, West Virginia

End of Watch: Monday, January 1, 1906

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Unidentified

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

No further information about the death of Deputy Sheriff Andrews Beavers is currently available. You can update Beavers's memorial online or you can submit documentation such as newspaper articles or department information to the address below. Whenever possible, please include a photograph of the officer and a shoulder patch from the agency.

The Officer Down Memorial Page
PO Box 1047
Fairfax, VA 22038-1047

Fax: (786) 551-8562

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections