Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/16/1921
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Cavanagh was killed when his motorcycle was stuck by a vehicle at the intersection of Webster Avenue and East 196th Street in the Bronx.
Patrolman Cavanagh was survived by his wife and five children.