Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 1/1/1885
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Executed
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Beasley was shot and killed on an unknown date while attempting to quell a riot in 1885. His murdered was tried and executed the following day.