Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Stabbed
Incident Date: 7/26/1976
Weapon: Edged weapon
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Chief Bearshield was stabbed to death by a man who had been harassing him. When the chief confronted the man he was stabbed.