Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 12/1/1893
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Schwimmer was beaten to death in the line of duty in December 1893. The exact date of death is not known. No additional information is available as most records from the agency from that time period were lost in a fire.