Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 6/12/1923
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Marshal Arthur Seaman succumbed to injuries received five days earlier when he was struck by another vehicle while seated in a motorcycle sidecar.
The driver of the car that struck him fled the scene.