Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: 20 years
Badge # 3807
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 3/7/2002
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Keith Dees was killed in a motorcycle accident at approximately 2100 hours while on patrol.
He was driving on I-45 when his motorcycle struck the back of a car that was stopped in the middle lane of the highway. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Officer Dees had served with the Houston Police Department for 20 years. He is survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.