Detective Isaac Parson
Houston Police Department
Texas

End of Watch: Sunday, May 24, 1914
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)

Biographical Info
Age: 28
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Detective Parson and Deputy Arthur Taylor, of the Harris County Sheriff's Department, were accidentally shot by other officers while searching for a suspect who was terrorizing a neighborhood with a rifle.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Houston Police Department, Texas

Visit Detective Parson's memorial at www.ODMP.org