The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Finley Carl Fuchs

Patch image: New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

Trooper Finley Carl Fuchs
New Jersey State Police
New Jersey

End of Watch: Thursday, December 19, 1957

Biographical Info
Age: 28
Tour of Duty: 2 years, 4 months
Badge Number: 1435

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Thursday, December 19, 1957
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Fuchs was killed in an automobile accident while en route to a court appointment.

Trooper Fuchs had served with the agency for two years. He was survived by his fiancee.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage