Deputy Sheriff Howard F. Grundman

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin

End of Watch Tuesday, January 30, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Howard F. Grundman

Deputy Grundman was killed in a motorcycle accident while en route to serve a summons. He had been with the agency for four years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash