Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 6/24/2001
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Miguel Gomez-Guilfu was struck and killed by the driver of a vehicle during a traffic stop.
He had been a member of the Puerto Rico Police Department for five years.