Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Weldon O. Bass | Newport News Police Department, Virginia Newport News Police Department, Virginia

Officer

Weldon O. Bass

Newport News Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch: Monday, September 25, 1933

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/25/1933

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Bass was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. He had been with the agency for three years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections